Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6964,161
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1713,835
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1673,832
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7633,581
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8879,251
AzulArgentina 15,0289,339
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0326,234
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5745,328
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9745,576
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8545,502
AmberleyAustralia 10,8186,722
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5151,563
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2701,411
AimoresBrazil 12,8317,973
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2807,631
AltamiraBrazil 13,1988,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9318,657
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2798,252
ApodiBrazil 11,8967,392
AracajuBrazil 12,0687,499
AracuaiBrazil 12,8257,970
AragarcasBrazil 13,7968,573
AraxaBrazil 13,4128,334
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9567,430
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3355,801
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1186,287
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6474,752
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,2146,968
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4407,109
AbecheChad 5,1213,182
AntofagastaChile 15,8649,858
AricaChile 15,6959,753
AltaiChina 2,9441,829
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2889,500
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2139,454
AraucaColombia 14,2558,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2738,248
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2138,211
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3678,306
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7682,341
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5322,195
AswanEgypt 3,5772,223
AsyutEgypt 3,7002,299
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,9989,320
AsmaraEritrea 3,2862,042
AssabEritrea 3,0501,896
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6592,274
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6373,503
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,60310,317
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1864,465
AccraGhana 7,5944,719
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2062,614
AthensGreece 4,3592,709
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3542,706
AasiaatGreenland 8,4425,246
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0625,010
AputiteqGreenland 7,7524,817
AkureyriIceland 7,2054,477
AgraIndia 965600
AhmedabadIndia 558347
AkolaIndia 1,078670
AllahabadIndia 1,340833
AmritsarIndia 871541
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2344,496
AbadanIran 2,0191,255
ArakIran 1,9831,232
AlbengaItaly 5,6863,533
AlgheroItaly 5,6863,533
AmendolaItaly 5,0633,146
AnconaItaly 5,2533,264
ArezzoItaly 5,3873,347
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9864,963
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9214,922
AbashiriJapan 6,9314,307
AburatsuJapan 6,0813,779
AikawaJapan 6,5574,074
AjiroJapan 6,6994,163
AkitaJapan 6,6804,151
AkuneJapan 5,9603,703
AomoriJapan 6,7134,172
AsahikawaJapan 6,7864,217
AsosanJapan 6,0223,742
AmmanJordan 3,1971,987
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0421,269
AinaziLatvia 4,9083,050
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0633,146
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9763,092
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4943,414
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7622,959
AtarMauritania 8,1995,095
AgalegaMauritius 4,2672,652
AcapulcoMexico 15,0649,361
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4682,155
AltaiMongolia 3,3242,065
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7582,335
AgadirMorocco 7,4874,652
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9273,683
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8748,000
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0768,125
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2158,212
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1098,146
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9549,292
AgadezNiger 6,2743,899
AsuncionParaguay 14,6479,102
ArequipaPeru 15,7399,780
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5133,426
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,16411,288
AradRomania 4,6792,907
AjanRussia 6,3743,961
AldanRussia 5,6493,511
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1501,958
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8692,404
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6644,141
AnadyrRussia 8,2365,118
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6952,918
ArmavirRussia 3,1981,987
AstrakhanRussia 2,8641,779
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6368,474
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0144,359
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5684,082
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4634,016
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6564,136
Abu HamedSudan 3,6562,272
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8742,407
AqiqSudan 3,2232,003
ArbaatSudan 3,2832,040
AromaSudan 3,5272,191
AtbaraSudan 3,6602,275
Abu KamalSyria 2,7761,725
AleppoSyria 3,1461,955
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8162,371
AtakpameTogo 7,3714,580
AdanaTurkey 3,3302,069
AfyonTurkey 3,7782,348
AnkaraTurkey 3,6082,242
AntalyaTurkey 3,7292,317
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6141,003
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4233,991
AberporthUk 6,5934,097
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5554,074
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6682,279
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7712,343
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,393865
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,411877
ArtigasUruguay 14,6529,105
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9038,018
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9307,414
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7817,321
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3708,308
Ada, MnUsa 11,7397,294
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9127,402
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6227,844
Akron, OhUsa 11,9237,409
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9088,021
Albany, GaUsa 12,9068,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4207,097
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0227,471
Albion, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1808,190
Aledo, IlUsa 12,2407,606
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0817,507
Algona, IaUsa 12,1067,523
Alice, TxUsa 13,8098,581
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6907,264
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3667,685
Alma, MiUsa 11,8477,362
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5907,202
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6618,489
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0998,140
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4517,116
Amite, LaUsa 13,2938,261
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7016,028
Anderson, InUsa 12,1857,572
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5687,810
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6777,256
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9127,402
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7786,698
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1768,187
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2988,264
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5067,771
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6117,215
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8707,376
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Athens, GaUsa 12,6857,882
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7617,930
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7607,308
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6345,365
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6827,881
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8707,376
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0477,486
Austin, TxUsa 13,5558,423
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9141,190
AndizanUzbekistan 1,6511,026
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9478,667
AdenYemen 2,8581,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -