Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 954593
BustAfghanistan 706439
BatnaAlgeria 5,9113,673
BecharAlgeria 6,7824,215
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0073,733
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8144,234
BiskraAlgeria 5,9803,716
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0363,751
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4959,007
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3218,899
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3328,906
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7788,562
ByrdAntarctica 14,0268,716
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2349,467
BarilocheArgentina 15,9679,922
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8939,255
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3556,435
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8436,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6154,732
BrestBelarus 4,6942,917
BrusselsBelgium 5,9783,715
Belize CityBelize 14,5339,031
BeninBenin 7,3044,539
BohiconBenin 7,2964,534
BermudaBermuda 11,8187,344
BageBrazil 14,4428,975
BambuiBrazil 13,3348,286
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1638,179
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1257,535
BarcelosBrazil 14,1018,763
BarraBrazil 12,6867,883
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6317,849
BarreirasBrazil 12,9168,026
BelémBrazil 12,7407,917
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1308,159
BelterraBrazil 13,4358,349
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6897,885
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0388,723
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8077,959
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3638,304
BrevesBrazil 12,9508,047
BurgasBulgaria 4,1132,556
BurundiBurundi 5,3323,313
BatouriCameroon 6,2213,866
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7876,703
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5507,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8566,124
Banff, AbCanada 11,3957,081
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,2687,002
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7346,049
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5027,147
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2817,010
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2787,008
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9606,810
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4687,126
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4497,114
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8635,507
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2766,386
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4505,872
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8243,619
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0983,168
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8749,865
BeijingChina 4,6542,892
BarranquillaColombia 14,2788,873
Benito SalasColombia 14,9369,281
BogotáColombia 14,7129,142
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0833,158
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1993,231
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8763,651
BaniDominican Republic 13,3528,297
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2638,242
BahariyaEgypt 3,8902,417
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6692,280
BiarritzFrance 6,4644,017
BordeauxFrance 6,3803,964
BrestFrance 6,6194,113
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7399,780
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7389,780
BitamGabon 6,6294,120
BanjulGambia 8,8575,504
BerlinGermany 5,3853,346
BrockenGermany 5,5543,451
BokeGuinea 8,8005,468
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8325,488
BudapestHungary 4,8803,033
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8653,023
BangaloreIndia 1,7631,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,325824
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9031,183
BikanerIndia 526327
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0353,750
BabolsarIran 1,8861,172
Bandar AbbasIran 1,196743
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1721,350
Bandar LengehIran 1,350839
BirjandIran 1,151715
BushehrIran 1,7541,090
BaghdadIraq 2,4491,522
BasraIraq 2,0661,284
BelmulletIreland 6,9304,306
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8064,229
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9733,090
BergamoItaly 5,5643,457
BolognaItaly 5,4343,377
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4433,382
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0423,133
BrindisiItaly 4,8703,027
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7374,808
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9804,959
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3691,472
BeirutLebanon 3,2602,026
BenghaziLibya 4,6772,907
BirzaiLithuania 4,8042,985
BitolaMacedonia 4,5882,851
BlantyreMalawi 5,8973,665
BvumbweMalawi 5,9113,673
BintuluMalaysia 5,4023,357
BamakoMali 8,0485,001
Bko-SMali 8,0465,000
BougounMali 8,0525,003
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8674,889
BaitagMongolia 3,0071,869
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4262,129
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1032,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5322,816
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4382,758
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6052,240
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4792,783
BulganMongolia 3,9312,443
BhamawMyanmar 2,9021,803
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2318,222
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8039,199
BilmaNiger 5,7183,554
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6774,149
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0453,756
BergenNorway 6,0243,743
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0233,742
BjornoyaNorway 6,0493,759
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8153,613
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8303,623
BadinPakistan 188117
BahawalnagarPakistan 631392
BalakotPakistan 1,023636
BarkhanPakistan 425264
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7869,188
BascoPhilippines 5,4733,401
BialystokPoland 4,7652,961
BejaPortugal 7,1014,413
BragancaPortugal 6,9144,296
BistritaRomania 4,4672,776
BucharestRomania 4,2752,657
BajkitRussia 4,4572,770
BarabinskRussia 3,3352,073
BarnaulRussia 3,2722,033
BerezovoRussia 4,1972,608
BiserRussia 3,6642,277
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6293,498
BogdarinRussia 4,8202,995
BogucanyRussia 4,2302,629
BomnakRussia 5,7783,591
BorRussia 4,2502,641
BorzjaRussia 4,8663,024
BratskRussia 4,2712,654
BelgradeSerbia 4,7162,931
BoSierra Leone 8,6385,368
BontheSierra Leone 8,7305,425
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0313,126
BerberaSomalia 3,0161,874
BusanSouth Korea 5,7973,602
BadajozSpain 6,9914,344
BarcelonaSpain 6,1993,852
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6504,133
BabanusaSudan 4,5552,831
BaselSwitzerland 5,7323,562
BernSwitzerland 5,7373,565
BangkokThailand 3,6272,254
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6222,251
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3092,056
BizerteTunisia 5,5833,469
BalikesirTurkey 4,0172,496
BursaTurkey 3,9312,443
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,390864
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7294,181
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6814,152
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6824,152
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3963,974
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4133,985
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2933,911
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1128,148
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4498,357
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8847,385
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6205,356
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6215,357
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9388,040
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3458,292
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5337,788
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2167,591
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3557,056
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7608,551
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1627,558
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7907,948
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3325,799
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2236,974
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1325,675
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5495,934
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7927,328
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9977,455
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,5697,189
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8637,993
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9068,020
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8227,346
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2397,605
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6517,862
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5767,193
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0498,109
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5667,187
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6348,472
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2387,605
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8207,966
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6187,220
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3247,037
Bowler, WiUsa 11,7677,312
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4887,760
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,4497,736
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5368,411
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5347,167
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8858,007
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3997,705
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5587,182
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,0257,472
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4427,731
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1448,168
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0188,711
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5067,771
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4258,343
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0607,494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9937,453
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,6177,219
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3278,282
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2877,635
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,2667,622
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2336,981
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2137,589
BajsunUzbekistan 1,333829
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5298,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9168,647
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6974,162
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -