Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 863536
ChlefAlgeria 6,3463,943
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8763,652
CeresArgentina 15,1619,421
ChamicalArgentina 15,5819,682
ChepesArgentina 15,6209,707
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5669,673
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8109,203
CórdobaArgentina 15,3959,566
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3929,565
CorrientesArgentina 14,8099,203
CairnsAustralia 9,6315,985
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8966,771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4824,649
CedunaAustralia 9,4865,895
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1876,331
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3615,817
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4226,476
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2345,738
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9826,825
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1385,678
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4141,500
CharnocksBarbados 12,8828,005
CotonouBenin 7,3044,539
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8878,008
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0578,113
CabroboBrazil 12,1857,572
CaceresBrazil 14,3468,915
CaetiteBrazil 12,7627,930
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7807,320
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2048,826
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0988,761
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3938,323
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2187,592
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4677,747
CaparaoBrazil 12,9498,047
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6398,476
CaratingaBrazil 12,9508,047
CaravelasBrazil 12,5837,819
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8968,014
CarolinaBrazil 12,9398,041
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8898,631
CataguasesBrazil 13,0638,118
CatalaoBrazil 13,4608,364
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6698,494
CaxiasBrazil 12,4107,712
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1238,776
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6587,245
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1248,155
ChapecoBrazil 14,2088,829
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0648,740
CipoBrazil 12,2227,595
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1648,180
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0468,107
CordeiroBrazil 13,0558,112
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9508,048
CorumbaBrazil 14,4428,975
CoximBrazil 14,1498,792
CrateusBrazil 12,1587,555
CuiabaBrazil 14,1698,805
CuritibaBrazil 13,8378,599
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4097,090
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3995,840
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8635,507
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8685,510
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5915,960
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2435,744
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6966,025
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Chapais, QcCanada 10,8136,719
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6056,590
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5926,582
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5886,579
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6466,616
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8856,143
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5766,572
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0336,235
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4276,479
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7365,429
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0446,863
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1696,940
Comox, BcCanada 11,4677,125
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8156,099
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6616,004
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3067,026
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5707,190
ChicoChile 15,8519,850
ChillanChile 16,11710,015
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,20510,070
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9319,899
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9909,936
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0579,978
ChangchunChina 5,4243,370
ChangduChina 2,8531,773
ChangshaChina 4,3772,720
ChengduChina 3,5032,177
ChongqingChina 3,7542,333
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3358,908
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1713,213
CamagueyCuba 13,5908,445
CasablancaCuba 13,6818,502
ChebCzech Republic 5,4043,358
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5063,421
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2098,208
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3278,282
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2688,245
CanarEcuador 15,6449,721
CairoEgypt 3,6322,257
CaenFrance 6,3243,930
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1763,838
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7657,932
CocobeachGabon 6,8714,270
CologneGermany 5,7963,602
ChiosGreece 4,1492,578
CorfuGreece 4,6982,919
ConakryGuinea 8,7455,434
CatacamasHonduras 14,6629,111
CholutecaHonduras 14,8809,247
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9221,194
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3401,454
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3401,454
ChahbaharIran 783487
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8704,269
ClonesIreland 6,7494,194
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8304,244
CorkIreland 6,8624,264
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8624,264
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6303,498
CameriItaly 5,6443,507
CampobassoItaly 5,1513,201
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5693,461
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5923,475
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6773,528
Cape MeleItaly 5,6833,531
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0953,166
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1173,180
CerviaItaly 5,3543,327
CiampinoItaly 5,3233,308
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4813,406
Cisa PassItaly 5,5433,444
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3863,347
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3823,344
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,1153,178
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9393,069
ChibaJapan 6,7744,210
ChichibuJapan 6,6744,147
ChichijimaJapan 7,2194,486
ChoshiJapan 6,8374,249
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2141,997
ChilekaMalawi 5,8973,665
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8413,630
ChitipaMalawi 5,5103,424
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8848,627
ComitanMexico 14,8409,222
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9945,589
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6632,897
ChoirMongolia 4,1532,581
CasablancaMorocco 7,2124,481
ChindeMozambique 6,0603,766
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9291,820
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8607,992
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9768,063
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0368,101
CondegaNicaragua 14,8339,218
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2011,989
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5943,476
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6473,509
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6883,535
ChhorPakistan 164102
ChitralPakistan 1,117694
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3588,922
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5759,057
CajamarcaPeru 15,9149,889
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7989,817
ChiclayoPeru 16,0129,950
ChimbotePeru 16,0439,969
CuzcoPeru 15,6519,726
CzestochowaPoland 4,9553,079
CoimbraPortugal 7,0894,405
CalafatRomania 4,5072,801
CeahlauRomania 4,3592,709
ClujRomania 4,5252,812
ConstantaRomania 4,0692,529
CraiovaRomania 4,4412,760
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0133,737
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7112,927
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7374,186
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1225,047
Cape UelenRussia 8,6365,367
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4724,022
CaraRussia 5,1913,226
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9032,426
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4114,605
ChitaRussia 4,7082,926
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7202,933
CokurdahRussia 6,8804,276
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5743,464
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5075,287
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5503,449
CaceresSpain 6,9354,310
CadizSpain 7,0064,354
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7424,190
CordobaSpain 6,8484,255
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4731,536
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6692,280
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8332,382
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2432,015
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2892,044
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6872,291
ChumphonThailand 3,6782,286
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1532,581
CorumTurkey 3,4572,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,495929
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,272791
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5184,050
CernovcyUkraine 4,4072,739
ChernigovUkraine 4,1892,603
CarrascoUruguay 14,6719,117
ColoniaUruguay 14,8279,213
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9808,066
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6007,830
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8707,376
Camden, ScUsa 12,5777,815
Canton, NyUsa 11,2667,001
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1717,563
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1947,577
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7816,700
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3877,697
Casper, WyUsa 12,3067,647
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7907,327
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8587,369
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2937,639
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0827,508
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6377,853
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6377,853
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1797,568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4567,741
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0657,497
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9067,399
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6557,864
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1786,946
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2456,988
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4587,742
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6917,886
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4887,760
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0617,495
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0467,485
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5717,812
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9377,418
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3967,703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2327,601
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2177,592
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1127,526
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3437,670
Clark, SdUsa 11,9737,440
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9718,060
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5257,783
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9878,070
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8907,389
Clinton, IaUsa 12,1077,523
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7426,054
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9487,424
College Park, MdUsa 11,9157,404
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7447,919
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5047,770
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5877,822
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2567,616
Columbus, InUsa 12,2867,635
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7707,935
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0707,500
Conception, MoUsa 12,4507,736
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5567,802
Conway, ArUsa 12,8988,015
Conway, ScUsa 12,4837,757
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4527,116
Corning, ArUsa 12,7637,931
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2697,003
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8208,588
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,3318,284
Cortland, NyUsa 11,5447,173
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0537,490
Covington, LaUsa 13,2478,232
Covington, TnUsa 12,7317,911
Crete, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0147,466
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0131,251
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0131,251
CaracasVenezuela 13,6858,504
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5698,432
CoroVenezuela 13,8438,602
ChipataZambia 5,8783,653
ChomaZambia 6,5474,069
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -