Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8753,651
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2053,856
DavisAntarctica 10,5736,570
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4655,260
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0074,975
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2613,269
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6896,642
DhakaBangladesh 2,2481,397
D’UccleBelgium 5,9783,715
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0328,098
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1558,796
DouradosBrazil 14,2828,875
DoualaCameroon 6,6974,162
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9876,206
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3397,046
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0556,249
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9615,569
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7996,711
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3527,054
DuianChina 3,0231,879
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8743,029
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1061,930
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3408,289
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4298,345
DabaaEgypt 3,9112,431
DakhlaEgypt 3,9272,440
DijonFrance 5,9203,678
DresdenGermany 5,3273,310
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0974,410
DebrecenHungary 4,6892,914
DalatangiIceland 7,0034,352
DaltonganjIndia 1,598993
DarbhangaIndia 1,7481,086
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6321,636
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6421,642
DumkaIndia 1,9101,187
DwarkaIndia 438272
DezfulIran 2,0441,270
DublinIreland 6,6944,160
DecimomannuItaly 5,6373,503
DobbiacoItaly 5,3773,341
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9954,968
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2332,009
DagorettiKenya 4,5702,840
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6862,912
DedzaMalawi 5,8263,620
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7682,341
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6952,918
DaweiMyanmar 3,3842,103
De BiltNetherlands 5,9283,683
De KooyNetherlands 5,9603,704
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9633,705
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3028,266
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0468,107
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9508,047
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8583,640
DalbandinPakistan 488304
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 667414
DirPakistan 1,049652
DroshPakistan 1,086675
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4723,400
DohaQatar 1,6851,047
DorohoiRomania 4,3592,709
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3043,296
DudinkaRussia 4,9373,068
DzardzanRussia 5,9413,692
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8131,127
DakarSenegal 8,8875,523
DaruSierra Leone 8,5455,310
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4124,606
DamazinSudan 3,9012,424
DongolaSudan 3,9502,455
DamascusSyria 3,1611,964
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1601,964
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8661,781
DusanbeTajikistan 1,372853
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8443,010
DjerbaTunisia 5,5403,443
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9371,825
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5464,068
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5724,084
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8052,364
DonetskUkraine 3,5962,234
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,310814
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6567,864
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1027,520
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2608,240
Danville, IlUsa 12,2537,614
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4827,756
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7727,315
David City, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Dayton, OhUsa 12,1307,538
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9207,407
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0918,135
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0228,092
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2857,634
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7258,529
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0747,503
Delphine, InUsa 12,1177,530
Denton, MdUsa 11,8707,376
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6417,855
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2547,615
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7587,928
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7377,293
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8657,373
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6337,850
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0917,514
Dixon, IlUsa 12,1077,523
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7947,950
Dover, DeUsa 11,8707,376
Dover, TnUsa 12,6627,869
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3798,314
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0857,510
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6577,244
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4917,762
Durham, NhUsa 11,2657,000
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3305,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -