Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3343,936
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9083,671
EsquelArgentina 15,9239,895
EzeizaArgentina 14,9009,259
East SaleAustralia 10,8746,757
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7465,435
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7475,435
EssendonAustralia 10,6816,637
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2108,209
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2788,873
EspinosaBrazil 12,8217,967
Earlton, OnCanada 11,2166,970
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1666,939
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1276,914
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1376,921
Edson, AbCanada 11,1266,914
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2506,370
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5807,196
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1005,033
ErlianChina 4,3592,708
El CaranoColombia 14,8319,216
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3343,315
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4008,327
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2188,214
El ArishEgypt 3,3982,111
El TorEgypt 3,4282,130
ErfurtGermany 5,5183,429
EssenGermany 5,8003,604
EsfahanIran 1,7561,091
EilatIsrael 3,2932,046
EsashiJapan 6,6404,126
EldoretKenya 4,5522,829
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,7762,347
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4684,640
EeldeNetherlands 5,8423,630
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,9449,287
EnuguNigeria 6,7864,217
EncarnacionParaguay 14,5299,028
EvoraPortugal 7,0894,405
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,8693,647
EkimcanRussia 6,0273,745
Elat’MaRussia 3,8532,394
ElistaRussia 3,0851,917
ErbogacenRussia 4,8883,038
EssejRussia 5,2063,235
Ed DueimSudan 3,9842,476
El FasherSudan 4,6882,913
El GeneinaSudan 4,9793,094
El ObeidSudan 4,2292,628
El ShowakSudan 3,6292,255
En NahudSudan 4,4272,751
EdirneTurkey 4,1682,590
ErzincanTurkey 3,0591,901
ErzurumTurkey 2,9381,826
EskisehirTurkey 3,7972,359
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8411,144
EntebbeUganda 4,8242,998
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4974,037
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4864,031
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,6667,250
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8627,993
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9006,774
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9627,433
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7107,898
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5368,412
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0557,491
Elko, NvUsa 12,5447,795
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6237,844
Elmira, NyUsa 11,6147,217
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7197,904
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1786,946
Erie, PaUsa 11,7597,307
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5807,817
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1027,520
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8017,954
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4487,735
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8967,392
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5077,772
Evansville, InUsa 12,4377,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -