Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,225761
FarahAfghanistan 906563
FormosaArgentina 14,7299,153
ForrestAustralia 8,9765,578
FrancistownBotswana 6,8744,272
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2727,004
FloraniaBrazil 11,8207,345
FlorestaBrazil 12,1137,527
FlorianoBrazil 12,4697,749
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8328,595
FormosaBrazil 13,2938,261
FortalezaBrazil 11,8847,385
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3578,922
FrancaBrazil 13,4978,387
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9586,809
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5626,563
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7976,709
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5006,525
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4697,127
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1916,333
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4226,477
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5956,584
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7966,708
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7956,708
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3255,795
FayaChad 5,1213,182
FamagustaCyprus 3,4182,124
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7563,577
FarafraEgypt 3,9962,483
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6414,127
FichtelbergGermany 5,3703,337
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6703,524
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5812,847
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7725,451
FaranahGuinea 8,4385,244
FalconaraItaly 5,2663,272
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4403,380
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0763,154
FonniItaly 5,6083,485
FrontoneItaly 5,3163,303
FrosinoneItaly 5,2643,271
FukauraJapan 6,6484,131
FukueJapan 5,8203,617
FukuiJapan 6,4213,990
FukuokaJapan 5,9453,694
FukushimaJapan 6,7544,197
FukuyamaJapan 6,1893,846
FushikiJapan 6,4794,026
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9291,199
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7783,591
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1493,821
FunchalMadeira 8,0615,009
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9088,021
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9614,326
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9113,673
FaroPortugal 7,1374,435
FerganaRussia 1,602996
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7495,437
FalunSweden 5,4843,408
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1903,847
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6002,237
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4185,852
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,2687,623
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0007,457
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7467,299
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0396,860
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8707,376
Farmington, MoUsa 12,5237,782
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9887,449
Fayette, IaUsa 12,0577,492
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8507,985
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3887,698
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0108,084
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9208,028
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7637,931
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9957,454
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1828,192
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,8077,337
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8777,381
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5537,800
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1067,523
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5767,815
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3138,273
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6637,869
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9318,035
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0567,491
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2598,239
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3497,053
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3507,674
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4208,340
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8567,368
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0107,463
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9578,052
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8647,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -