Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 823512
GhazniAfghanistan 810503
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2043,855
General PicoArgentina 15,3779,556
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8899,252
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6856,018
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0656,876
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8684,889
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,5955,341
GrazAustria 5,1363,192
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5841,606
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4831,543
GomelBelarus 4,2552,644
GrodnoBelarus 4,7302,939
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9217,408
GoianiaBrazil 13,5308,408
GoiasBrazil 13,5888,444
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8928,011
GrajauBrazil 12,7637,931
GuairaBrazil 14,2838,876
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9497,425
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5717,812
GarouaCameroon 6,0693,771
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9236,167
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6926,644
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Golden, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Goose, NfCanada 9,8866,143
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4757,130
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9346,795
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7896,704
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4346,484
GanzhouChina 4,6322,879
GuangzhouChina 4,5472,825
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2388,226
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6959,753
GonderEthiopia 3,5712,219
GourdonFrance 6,2183,864
GrenobleFrance 5,8733,650
GeisenheimGermany 5,7193,554
GorlitzGermany 5,2463,260
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9344,309
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,9299,277
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1808,190
GoaIndia 1,324823
GuwahatiIndia 2,3141,438
GelaItaly 5,1933,227
GenoaItaly 5,6293,498
GhediItaly 5,5183,429
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9573,080
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1983,230
GrossetoItaly 5,4503,386
GrottaglieItaly 4,9173,055
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5893,473
GuidoniaItaly 5,3113,300
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1445,061
GifuJapan 6,4834,029
GaoMali 7,1014,412
GuamMariana Islands 8,0154,980
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7209,147
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6449,100
GuaymasMexico 13,9928,694
GaluutMongolia 3,5972,235
GemertNetherlands 5,8893,660
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,104
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1718,185
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
GayaNiger 6,9404,312
GardermoenNorway 5,7093,548
GeiloNorway 5,8713,648
GdanskPoland 5,0953,166
GalatiRomania 4,1552,582
Gor’KijRussia 3,8692,404
GorznyjRussia 2,7861,731
GridinoRussia 4,9893,100
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1001,926
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2958,262
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1353,812
GijonSpain 6,7904,219
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6822,909
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6862,291
GoteborgSweden 5,5893,473
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5983,478
GothenburgSweden 5,5893,473
GunnarnSweden 5,5743,464
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8413,630
GabesTunisia 5,5983,479
GafsaTunisia 5,7073,546
GiresunTurkey 3,1971,987
GoztepeTurkey 3,9402,448
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8091,124
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7961,116
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5594,076
GajvoronUkraine 4,1332,568
GeniceskUkraine 3,6922,294
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9698,059
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1755,701
Galva, IlUsa 12,1957,578
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5838,440
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7217,283
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0927,514
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4177,095
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5177,778
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3047,646
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6467,858
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4427,731
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6307,227
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4208,340
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7397,916
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,8767,380
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3377,666
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8177,965
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8167,343
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7937,328
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1857,572
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9698,059
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3277,660
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4887,760
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0758,125
Greenville, OhUsa 12,1497,550
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8567,368
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2118,209
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5447,795
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6107,836
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,3677,685
Groton, CtUsa 11,4947,142
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7346,049
GuanareVenezuela 14,0288,717
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2488,854
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2968,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -