Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,064661
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0033,730
HuamboAngola 7,1544,446
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0895,027
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1406,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1306,916
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7056,031
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7905,462
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0576,250
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7456,677
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7246,664
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6437,235
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8846,142
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8697,376
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3246,415
Hope, BcCanada 11,5507,177
HaikouChina 4,3212,685
HailarChina 5,0603,144
HamiChina 2,9301,821
HetanChina 1,6291,012
HavanaCuba 13,7018,514
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2358,224
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4108,333
HelwanEgypt 3,6392,261
HurguadaEgypt 3,4332,133
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6824,152
HelsinkiFinland 5,0143,116
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0053,110
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,86910,483
HamburgGermany 5,6243,495
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6243,495
HannoverGermany 5,6273,497
HelgolandGermany 5,7703,585
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4773,404
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2122,617
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5915,338
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0818,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7427,918
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0894,405
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,429888
HaifaIsrael 3,2952,048
HaboroJapan 6,7224,177
HachijojimaJapan 6,8104,232
HachinoheJapan 6,7824,214
HagiJapan 6,0233,743
HakodateJapan 6,6934,159
HamadaJapan 6,0743,774
HamamatsuJapan 6,5834,091
HikoneJapan 6,4404,002
HimejiJapan 6,3093,920
HiradoJapan 5,8743,650
HirooJapan 6,8914,282
HiroshimaJapan 6,1193,803
HitaJapan 6,0013,729
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0073,733
HunLibya 5,1303,188
HomboriMali 7,3024,537
HomalinMyanmar 2,6631,655
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2011,989
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0168,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
HororataNew Zealand 13,0368,100
HyderabadPakistan 9760
HuanucoPeru 15,8709,862
HelPoland 5,0893,163
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1813,841
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8682,403
HatangaRussia 5,4973,416
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5772,844
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2695,760
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6401,641
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9473,074
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6276,604
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4683,398
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6583,516
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6171,626
HalaibSudan 3,2392,013
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6042,240
HudeibaSudan 3,6692,280
HaparandaSweden 5,3583,330
HarnosandSweden 5,4543,389
HamaSyria 3,1651,966
HassakahSyria 2,8461,768
Hua HinThailand 3,6312,256
HakkariTurkey 2,6291,634
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2983,914
HersonUkraine 3,8712,405
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3722,717
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6278,468
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2236,974
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4917,762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7967,330
Hart, MiUsa 11,7797,319
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4427,110
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8557,988
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Hays, KsUsa 12,6427,856
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7097,897
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5147,777
Helena, MtUsa 11,9157,404
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5817,197
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2467,610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5257,783
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8557,988
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8527,986
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9918,073
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9897,450
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7307,289
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3887,698
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9487,424
Holly, CoUsa 12,8017,954
Homer, AkUsa 9,7936,086
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1947,577
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5567,802
Horton, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2647,621
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1467,548
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6987,269
Houma, LaUsa 13,4188,338
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5288,407
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2187,592
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7557,926
Huron, SdUsa 12,0437,484
HanoiVietnam 3,8502,393
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3652,712
HarareZimbabwe 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -