Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 991616
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 932579
JuninArgentina 15,1159,393
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8358,597
JacobinaBrazil 12,4217,719
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8507,364
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,6737,254
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2658,243
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1418,166
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1836,949
JiuquanChina 3,1631,966
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0129,329
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4558,361
JoensuuFinland 4,9403,070
JokioinenFinland 5,1023,171
JyvskylFinland 5,0913,163
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3525,190
JulianehbGreenland 8,6965,404
JagdalpurIndia 1,6111,001
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4953,415
JerusalemIsrael 3,2692,031
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8929,254
JosNigeria 6,4894,032
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7914,220
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7794,212
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 228142
JhelumPakistan 905562
JiwaniPakistan 671417
JuliacaPeru 15,5629,670
JakutskRussia 5,9693,709
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0071,869
JenisejskRussia 4,0342,507
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0564,385
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7574,199
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2725,762
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0011,865
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8551,774
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2424,500
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9794,337
JubaSudan 4,5722,841
JokkmokkSweden 5,5683,460
JönköpingSweden 5,4673,398
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4723,400
JendoubaTunisia 5,6803,529
JerbaTunisia 5,5373,441
JerseyUk 6,4504,008
JaltaUkraine 3,6642,277
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1148,149
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7307,911
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9498,047
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,3157,653
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,8767,380
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3686,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -