Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 927576
KandaharAfghanistan 633393
KhostAfghanistan 804500
KunduzAfghanistan 1,159721
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4758,995
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4875,274
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2173,242
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5821,604
KandiBenin 7,0254,365
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1186,909
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1196,910
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5077,150
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3897,077
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4077,088
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1155,664
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5515,935
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8166,100
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1616,936
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,6301,013
KashiChina 1,6311,014
KunmingChina 3,4332,133
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6334,122
KhargaEgypt 3,7722,344
KosseirEgypt 3,3932,109
KajaaniFinland 5,1243,184
KuopioFinland 5,0363,129
KuusamoFinland 5,1823,220
KarlsruheGermany 5,6793,529
KasselGermany 5,6273,497
KonstanzGermany 5,6123,488
KumasiGhana 7,6834,774
KalamataGreece 4,5022,798
KerkiraGreece 4,6982,919
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4102,741
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4875,274
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2814,525
KankanGuinea 8,2785,144
KindiaGuinea 8,6485,374
KissidougouGuinea 8,4015,220
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8878,008
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6402,883
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6402,884
KeszthelyHungary 4,9983,106
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2364,497
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0621,281
KotaIndia 760472
KozhikodeIndia 1,8401,144
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2064,478
KermanIran 1,201746
KermanshahIran 2,2211,380
Khoram AbadIran 2,0911,299
KilkennyIreland 6,7734,209
KingstonJamaica 13,8268,592
KagoshimaJapan 6,0023,730
KanazawaJapan 6,4474,006
KaruizawaJapan 6,6204,114
KatsuuraJapan 6,8044,228
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6594,138
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7814,214
KobeJapan 6,3613,953
KochiJapan 6,2353,874
KofuJapan 6,6364,124
KumagayaJapan 6,6974,162
KumamotoJapan 5,9903,722
KumejimaJapan 5,7723,587
KureJapan 6,1303,809
KushiroJapan 6,9624,326
KutchanJapan 6,6734,147
KyotoJapan 6,4003,977
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7801,727
KitaleKenya 4,5382,820
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0321,263
KufraLibya 4,5162,806
KaunasLithuania 4,7982,982
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9943,104
KybartaiLithuania 4,8503,014
KarongaMalawi 5,4853,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2312,629
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5313,437
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3732,717
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3572,708
KuantanMalaysia 4,4722,779
KuchingMalaysia 5,2603,269
KayesMali 8,3055,161
KeniebaMali 8,3575,193
KidalMali 6,8754,272
KitaMali 8,1725,078
KoutiaMali 7,8064,851
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4996,524
KisinevMoldova 4,1402,573
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9483,075
KhatgalMongolia 3,8092,367
KhovdMongolia 3,1511,958
KhujirtMongolia 3,7862,353
KhutagMongolia 3,9062,427
KenitraMorocco 7,0944,409
KalewaMyanmar 2,6371,639
KathaMyanmar 2,8181,751
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6552,272
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,6851,669
KengtungMyanmar 3,2192,000
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7241,693
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9634,948
KathmanduNepal 1,6911,051
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5647,186
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,266
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2368,225
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3068,269
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3128,272
KanoNigeria 6,4253,993
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7493,573
KarasjokNorway 5,5433,445
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0733,774
KristiansandNorway 5,8313,624
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9603,703
KhasabOman 1,209751
KarachiPakistan 213132
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 195121
KhanpurPakistan 351218
KhuzdarPakistan 246153
KororPalau 7,2704,518
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8503,014
KlodzkoPoland 5,1153,179
KoszalinPoland 5,2423,257
KrakowPoland 4,8863,036
KalakanRussia 5,0373,130
KaliningradRussia 4,9873,099
KamenskoeRussia 7,8254,863
KandalaksaRussia 5,1643,209
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9993,107
KazanRussia 3,6252,253
KemRussia 4,9183,056
KerchRussia 3,5442,202
KhabarovskRussia 6,1763,838
KirenskRussia 4,6792,908
KirovRussia 3,8872,416
KljuciRussia 7,7524,817
KolpasevRussia 3,7442,326
KorfRussia 7,8964,907
KostromaRussia 4,1172,558
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6344,122
KotlasRussia 4,2182,621
KrasnodarRussia 3,3352,072
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9471,831
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4852,165
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8492,392
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0653,769
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3522,083
KurganRussia 3,2572,024
KurskRussia 3,9152,433
KyraRussia 4,5282,814
KigaliRwanda 5,1663,210
KoldaSenegal 8,7245,421
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5395,306
KosiceSlovakia 4,7452,949
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6864,776
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,7493,572
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4441,519
KadugliSudan 4,3892,727
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8372,384
KassalaSudan 3,5192,187
KhartoumSudan 3,8892,417
KostiSudan 3,9932,481
KalmarSweden 5,3033,295
KaresuandoSweden 5,5763,465
KarlstadSweden 5,5653,458
KristianstadSweden 5,4173,366
KamishliSyria 2,8231,754
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5142,184
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9512,455
Khon KaenThailand 3,7142,308
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6802,287
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7132,307
KairouanTunisia 5,5743,464
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2041,991
KarsTurkey 2,8181,751
KastamonuTurkey 3,5772,223
KayseriTurkey 3,3582,087
KonyaTurkey 3,5892,230
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9731,226
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,157719
KinlossUk 6,5054,042
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8082,366
KievUkraine 4,1792,597
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6482,267
KirovogradUkraine 3,9822,475
KlepininoUkraine 3,7122,307
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8652,402
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5952,855
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8912,418
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9387,419
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7217,284
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5207,780
Keene, NhUsa 11,3137,030
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0127,465
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9248,031
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5188,400
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4967,765
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7006,028
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9478,045
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3407,668
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3307,662
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5287,785
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9316,171
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8215,482
KabompoZambia 6,5144,048
KabweZambia 6,2523,885
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2463,881
KafirondaZambia 6,1313,810
KaomaZambia 6,5594,076
KasamaZambia 5,7123,550
KasempaZambia 6,3793,964
KawambwaZambia 5,8383,628
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -