Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2303,872
LuandaAngola 7,1154,421
LuenaAngola 6,7304,182
La PlataArgentina 14,8449,224
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3469,536
La RiojaArgentina 15,6209,707
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3379,531
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7429,782
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9219,272
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0536,869
LavertonAustralia 10,6766,634
LearmonthAustralia 7,3024,537
LongreachAustralia 9,8526,122
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8526,122
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5587,182
Low HeadAustralia 10,9976,833
LinzAustria 5,2483,261
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3763,962
LerwickUk 6,3773,962
La PazBolivia 15,4109,576
LavrasBrazil 13,2838,254
LencoisBrazil 12,5747,814
LinharesBrazil 12,7307,910
LondrinaBrazil 13,9618,676
LomBulgaria 4,4792,783
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9446,800
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3387,045
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4795,890
Langara, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9876,828
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5697,189
London, OnCanada 11,7047,273
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0295,611
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7206,662
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1115,040
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0489,972
LanzhouChina 3,5312,194
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2641,407
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4538,982
LimonCosta Rica 14,9389,282
LarnacaCyprus 3,4432,140
LimassolCyprus 3,4942,171
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1083,795
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0783,777
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7853,595
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2448,230
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2918,259
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2648,243
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4909,626
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7719,801
LuxorEgypt 3,5542,209
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,9599,296
Laucala BayFiji 12,8427,980
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8983,044
Le MansFrance 6,2833,905
LilleFrance 6,0663,769
LyonFrance 5,9343,687
LambarnGabon 6,9054,291
LastourvilleGabon 6,6754,148
LibrevilleGabon 6,9194,299
LeipzigGermany 5,4253,371
LindenbergGermany 5,3243,309
LamiaGreece 4,4762,782
LarissaGreece 4,4842,787
LemnosGreece 4,2622,648
LimnosGreece 4,2482,640
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8277,971
LabeGuinea 8,5335,302
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5877,822
La CeibaHonduras 14,6339,093
La MesaHonduras 14,7179,146
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,245774
LudhianaIndia 899559
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3493,324
LatinaItaly 5,2963,291
LatronicoItaly 5,0323,127
LecceItaly 4,8533,015
LodwarKenya 4,3342,693
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5162,185
LiepajaLatvia 5,0293,125
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9233,059
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8413,630
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6492,889
LabuanMalaysia 5,4893,411
LuqaMalta 5,1783,218
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9038,018
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4078,953
LashioMyanmar 2,9871,856
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8477,984
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2418,228
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2238,217
LagosNigeria 7,1984,473
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9203,679
LillehammerNorway 5,7663,583
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 827514
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5929,067
LimaPeru 16,0769,990
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9313,686
LisbonPortugal 7,1914,468
LeninbadRussia 1,558968
LevsiRussia 3,7182,310
LungiSierra Leone 8,7495,437
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1963,229
LanzaroteSpain 7,9074,914
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5444,066
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6333,500
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6223,494
LatakiaSyria 3,2602,026
LampangThailand 3,3152,060
LoeiThailand 3,5682,217
Lop BuriThailand 3,5802,225
LomeTogo 7,4264,614
LeemingUk 6,3813,965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3763,962
London, EnglandUk 6,3043,918
London-GatwickUk 6,2973,913
LynehamUk 6,4203,990
L’VovUkraine 4,5932,854
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0832,537
LozovajaUkraine 3,7352,321
LubnyUkraine 4,0032,488
LuckUkraine 4,5212,809
LuganskUkraine 3,5342,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,9467,424
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,2407,606
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3998,326
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4478,356
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0578,114
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2887,014
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4267,722
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6387,853
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4848,379
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,0397,481
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3307,662
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5397,170
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4787,754
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8958,634
Larned, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8147,963
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0748,124
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9167,405
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5577,803
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2657,000
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1507,550
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5327,787
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6807,258
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4517,737
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4277,722
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7287,909
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1857,572
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9207,408
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1286,915
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5327,787
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1437,546
Libby, MtUsa 11,7077,275
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3977,704
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9627,433
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8647,373
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9338,037
Llano, TxUsa 13,5098,395
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3018,265
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2748,248
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2858,255
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2068,207
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2467,610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3597,680
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0058,082
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3947,702
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4007,084
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2748,249
Luling, TxUsa 13,6208,464
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3067,647
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1757,566
LivingstoneZambia 6,7184,175
LundaziZambia 5,7283,560
LusakaZambia 6,3303,934
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3233,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -