Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,130702
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,167725
MilianaAlgeria 6,2653,893
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6254,738
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0508,110
Malarg EArgentina 15,9059,884
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7659,796
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,8349,218
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2149,454
MendozaArgentina 15,8419,844
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8349,840
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7589,171
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1756,323
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3907,699
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6434,750
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9634,948
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6726,632
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6906,643
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2696,381
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3676,442
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2715,761
MuharraqBahrain 1,7651,097
MinskBelarus 4,5302,815
MogilevBelarus 4,3892,727
MaunBotswana 7,0674,391
MacapaBrazil 12,9128,024
MacauBrazil 11,7547,304
MaceioBrazil 11,8777,380
MachadoBrazil 13,3888,320
ManausBrazil 13,9518,669
MarabaBrazil 13,0088,084
MaringaBrazil 14,0388,723
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3178,275
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8197,966
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2717,625
MonteiroBrazil 11,9297,413
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9978,077
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9267,411
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,4977,766
MamfeCameroon 6,6534,134
MarouaCameroon 5,9303,685
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,1866,951
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6347,229
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7986,089
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5347,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6836,639
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6406,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1496,928
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1686,940
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4787,133
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8736,757
Morden, MbCanada 11,5207,159
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,4447,112
MoundouChad 5,8423,630
MatecanaColombia 14,8319,216
MoroniComoros 5,0193,119
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9933,103
MarstalDenmark 5,6133,488
Melville HallDominica 12,8627,992
MichesDominican Republic 13,2028,204
MocaDominican Republic 13,2758,249
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3168,275
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3138,273
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2718,246
MilagroEcuador 15,6689,736
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0262,502
MinyaEgypt 3,7142,308
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8054,229
MassawaEritrea 3,2182,000
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7304,182
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2463,260
MarseilleFrance 5,9223,680
MontpellierFrance 6,0223,742
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9928,073
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,63610,959
MakokouGabon 6,5814,089
MayumbaGabon 7,0214,363
MitzicGabon 6,6964,161
MkamboGabon 6,4534,010
MoandaGabon 6,6584,138
MouilaGabon 6,8964,285
MagdeburgGermany 5,4933,413
MunichGermany 5,4243,370
MünsterGermany 5,7603,579
MethoniGreece 4,5292,815
MilosGreece 4,2842,662
MitiliniGreece 4,1202,560
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1242,563
MacentaGuinea 8,3845,210
MamouGuinea 8,5555,316
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7466,678
MiskolcHungary 4,7682,963
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,6351,016
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,165724
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 936582
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7311,076
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6214,114
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6454,750
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,0972,546
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6685,386
MashhadIran 1,388862
Malin HeadIreland 6,7464,192
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5043,420
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9593,082
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0723,152
MilanItaly 5,5963,477
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6403,505
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4403,381
ManIvory Coast 8,2415,121
MaebashiJapan 6,6634,141
MaizuruJapan 6,3543,948
MakurazakiJapan 5,9853,719
MatsueJapan 6,1533,824
MatsumotoJapan 6,5714,084
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1593,827
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2143,861
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4355,241
MishimaJapan 6,6834,153
MitoJapan 6,7874,217
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7604,201
MiyakoJapan 6,8384,249
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6663,521
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0483,758
MiyazakiJapan 6,0743,774
MombetsuJapan 6,8524,258
MoriokaJapan 6,7704,207
MuroranJapan 6,7014,164
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2993,914
MutsuJapan 6,7414,189
Ma’AnJordan 3,2121,996
MafraqJordan 3,1751,973
MombasaKenya 4,5722,841
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,0591,279
MaseruLesotho 7,5614,698
MonroviaLiberia 8,5775,330
MisratahLibya 5,1633,208
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2343,252
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5833,470
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7003,542
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7883,597
MakhangaMalawi 5,9583,703
MangochiMalawi 5,7693,585
MwmosaMalawi 5,8923,661
MzimbaMalawi 5,6653,520
MzuzuMalawi 5,6003,480
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4932,792
MersingMalaysia 4,6172,869
MiriMalaysia 5,4243,371
MaleMaldives 2,5141,562
MenakaMali 6,8924,283
MoptiMali 7,5764,708
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9416,799
MazatlanMexico 14,4869,002
MeridaMexico 14,2568,859
Mexico CityMexico 14,7649,175
MonterreyMexico 14,1168,772
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7839,186
MaantyMongolia 4,1322,568
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9872,478
MatadMongolia 4,7182,932
MurenMongolia 3,7622,338
MarrakechMorocco 7,3064,540
MeknesMorocco 7,0114,357
MideltMorocco 6,9754,334
MaputoMozambique 6,9554,322
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4733,401
MandalayMyanmar 2,8491,770
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8581,776
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5112,182
MindatMyanmar 2,6531,649
MonywaMyanmar 2,7491,708
MyeikMyanmar 3,5112,182
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9021,803
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8803,654
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1438,167
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1068,144
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0958,138
ManaguaNicaragua 14,9429,285
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9559,293
MagariaNiger 6,3473,944
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0303,747
MaradiNiger 6,5084,044
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9813,717
MakurdiNigeria 6,6274,118
MinnaNigeria 6,7364,186
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5623,456
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7843,594
MajisOman 1,194742
MasirahOman 1,148713
Muscat  Oman 1,057657
MultanPakistan 532331
MurreePakistan 979609
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0225,606
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8499,227
MoyobambaPeru 15,7079,761
MactanPhilippines 6,0853,781
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5973,478
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0314,369
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3493,946
MagadanRussia 7,0964,410
MahackalaRussia 2,6531,649
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2173,242
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2183,243
MarkovoRussia 7,9344,930
MinusinskRussia 3,6082,242
MogocaRussia 5,1763,216
MoscowRussia 4,1122,555
MurmanskRussia 5,2823,282
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8801,790
MatamSenegal 8,4305,239
MogadishuSomalia 3,6462,266
MadridSpain 6,6814,151
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6924,159
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0373,752
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8454,254
MelillaSpain 6,7464,192
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5014,040
MalakalSudan 4,2842,662
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0774,398
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7803,592
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1251,942
Mae SariangThailand 3,1651,967
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,2882,043
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9012,424
MalatyaTurkey 3,1321,946
MersinTurkey 3,3852,103
MuglaTurkey 3,9422,449
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4333,997
ManstonUk 6,1903,846
MeloUruguay 14,4698,991
MercedesUruguay 14,8419,222
MontevideoUruguay 14,6889,127
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8227,968
Madison, FlUsa 12,9608,053
Madison, InUsa 12,2507,612
Madison, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,9707,438
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6027,831
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,8217,346
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5947,826
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0787,505
Marion, InUsa 12,0837,509
Marion, NcUsa 12,4277,722
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5677,188
Marshall, TxUsa 13,2278,219
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9627,433
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3675,820
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0647,497
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7077,896
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,4667,747
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6127,837
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6847,882
Medford, WiUsa 11,7897,326
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9897,450
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8297,972
Mena, ArUsa 12,9568,051
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0658,118
Mexia, TxUsa 13,3768,312
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4787,754
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3328,285
Midland, TxUsa 13,4678,369
Milan, MnUsa 11,9357,417
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9247,410
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9127,402
Milford, DeUsa 11,8227,346
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7647,932
Millen, GaUsa 12,7367,914
Millport, OhUsa 11,8977,393
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3417,047
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,9467,423
Minden, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8887,387
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1927,576
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8767,380
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2148,211
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1797,568
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,2407,606
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4627,744
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9357,417
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9778,064
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8617,992
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7307,289
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2917,638
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4277,722
Moro, OrUsa 12,0367,479
Morris, MnUsa 11,8287,350
Morrison, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2877,635
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7767,318
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,2607,618
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,7467,299
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1666,939
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4917,762
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6197,842
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8727,377
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9138,024
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6868,505
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0708,743
MaracayVenezuela 13,7668,555
MaturinVenezuela 13,4278,344
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0648,740
MeridaVenezuela 14,1778,810
MagoyeZambia 6,4414,002
MansaZambia 5,9573,702
MbalaZambia 5,5883,472
MfuweZambia 5,9013,667
MisamfuZambia 5,6943,538
MonguZambia 6,7224,177
MpikaZambia 5,8253,620
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8883,659
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3573,950
MumbwaZambia 6,3973,975
MwinilungaZambia 6,3563,950
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5494,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -