Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,010628
NeuquenArgentina 15,7489,786
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1179,394
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2527,614
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2425,743
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9876,828
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0416,240
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2348,224
NatitingouBenin 7,2164,484
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0808,128
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1493,821
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5124,047
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6836,017
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2036,340
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3456,429
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7546,061
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2236,974
North Bay, OnCanada 11,3147,030
N’DjamenaChad 5,7753,589
NanchangChina 4,6702,902
NanjingChina 4,8973,043
NanningChina 4,0392,510
NicosiaCyprus 3,4772,161
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5123,426
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2278,219
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4128,334
NegeleEthiopia 3,8422,387
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7287,909
NandiFiji 12,7287,909
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2053,234
NancyFrance 5,8373,627
NantesFrance 6,4253,993
NiceFrance 5,7603,580
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4173,366
NurembergGermany 5,4893,411
NurnbergGermany 5,4923,413
NaxosGreece 4,2042,612
NanortalikGreenland 8,6935,402
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6405,369
NordGreenland 7,0414,376
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7125,414
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3005,158
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,229764
New DelhiIndia 909565
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1803,219
NaganoJapan 6,5824,090
NagasakiJapan 5,9153,675
NagoJapan 5,8773,652
NagoyaJapan 6,5074,043
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8613,642
NaraJapan 6,4163,987
NazeJapan 5,9783,715
NemuroJapan 7,0494,380
NiigataJapan 6,6294,119
NikkoJapan 6,6944,160
NobeokaJapan 6,0833,780
NairobiKenya 4,5712,840
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8848,627
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8281,136
NidaLithuania 4,9823,096
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9053,048
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6283,497
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5923,475
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7063,546
NaraMali 7,8634,886
NioroMali 8,0645,011
NemaMauritania 7,7994,847
NouakchottMauritania 8,5825,333
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8457,361
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3548,298
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0858,131
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9649,299
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8733,650
NiameyNiger 6,9984,348
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7543,575
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6313,499
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4544,010
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9379,282
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6023,481
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7172,931
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1023,170
NikolaevRussia 3,9322,443
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5454,067
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0975,032
NizneangarskRussia 4,6522,891
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0402,511
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0622,524
NovgorodRussia 4,5982,857
NovosibirskRussia 3,4122,120
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,5141,562
No. 6Sudan 3,6912,294
NyalaSudan 4,8062,986
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8712,405
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4902,169
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8682,403
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4202,126
NarathiwatThailand 4,1732,593
NigdeTurkey 3,4062,117
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9671,222
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7862,353
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9787,443
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9787,443
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5867,821
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2388,226
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7447,919
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3557,056
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6597,245
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8567,368
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0597,494
New London, WiUsa 11,8227,346
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3508,296
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3618,302
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0007,457
New YorkUsa 11,5907,202
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6127,216
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6077,213
Newark, NjUsa 11,6267,224
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5757,193
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6227,844
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8177,965
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8507,985
Newport, TnUsa 12,4707,749
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9115,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0757,503
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2897,636
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1627,558
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3167,653
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4387,729
Norton, KsUsa 12,5517,799
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9367,417
NdolaZambia 6,1223,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -