Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5294,057
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6644,141
OranArgentina 15,2499,476
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3304,555
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3285,797
OstendeBelgium 6,0803,778
ObidosBrazil 13,4518,358
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4144,607
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,2646,999
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,2657,000
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,13510,027
OdenseDenmark 5,6273,497
OtavaloEcuador 15,3849,560
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2188,214
OuluFinland 5,2563,266
OroomiehIran 2,5281,571
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5813,468
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1465,062
ObihiroJapan 6,8704,269
OfunatoJapan 6,8314,245
OitaJapan 6,0653,769
OkayamaJapan 6,2453,881
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9263,682
OmaezakiJapan 6,6314,121
OmuJapan 6,8174,236
OnahamaJapan 6,8114,232
OsakaJapan 6,3883,970
OshimaJapan 6,7304,182
OtaruJapan 6,6894,156
OwaseJapan 6,4634,016
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2254,490
OujoaMorocco 6,6674,143
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8577,368
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8968,014
OphirNew Zealand 12,8888,009
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3568,299
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7907,948
OcotalNicaragua 14,8129,205
OrlandNorway 5,8873,659
OsloNorway 5,7213,555
OhotskRussia 6,6714,145
OkhotskRussia 6,6714,145
OlekminskRussia 5,4413,381
OlenekRussia 5,5193,429
OmskRussia 3,2252,004
OnegaRussia 4,7192,932
OrenburgRussia 3,0421,891
OymyakonRussia 6,6654,142
OviedoSpain 6,8124,233
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6393,504
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4684,019
OdessaUkraine 3,9902,480
OvrucUkraine 4,3352,694
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5197,779
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0077,461
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4227,719
Oconto, WiUsa 11,7457,299
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,2667,001
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0058,081
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5577,803
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9397,419
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7957,330
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3317,663
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3267,660
Oolitic, InUsa 12,3217,657
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1278,157
Orono, MeUsa 10,9926,830
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,8547,367
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4757,131
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1817,569
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5577,803
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,4567,740
Owosso, MiUsa 11,8197,344
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -