Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7638,553
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0211,877
ParanaArgentina 15,0489,351
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7009,135
PehuajoArgentina 15,2119,452
PergaminoArgentina 15,0799,370
PigeArgentina 15,2569,480
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3679,549
PosadasArgentina 14,5379,033
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9639,298
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9399,904
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7919,191
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2045,098
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5004,661
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5895,337
ParakouBenin 7,1384,436
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9667,436
ParacatuBrazil 13,3158,274
ParanaBrazil 13,2168,213
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7688,555
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8378,598
ParintinsBrazil 13,6088,456
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1667,560
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2158,834
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3348,286
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3477,672
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1157,528
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7127,899
PeixeBrazil 13,2648,242
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3407,668
PicosBrazil 12,3317,663
PiraiBrazil 13,2258,218
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4698,370
PompeuBrazil 13,2088,208
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3798,935
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1238,155
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0358,721
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6329,092
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1448,789
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2098,208
PosseBrazil 13,1378,164
PlevenBulgaria 4,3622,711
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3262,688
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1522,580
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8286,728
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3355,801
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2727,005
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,4797,133
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1256,913
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2766,385
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4457,112
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1606,935
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0416,861
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8806,761
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3497,052
ParronChile 16,0099,948
Puerto AysenChile 15,9669,922
Puerto MonttChile 16,11810,016
Punta ArenasChile 15,5269,648
PingbianChina 4,3872,726
PeralesColombia 14,8139,205
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0488,729
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0559,355
PragueCzech Republic 5,2733,277
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4728,371
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2628,241
PoloDominican Republic 13,4358,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2478,232
PichilingueEcuador 15,5829,683
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6609,731
PuyoEcuador 15,4859,622
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5502,206
ParisFrance 6,1223,804
PerpignanFrance 6,1173,801
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4095,225
Port-GentilGabon 7,0474,379
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,34010,154
PotsdamGermany 5,3993,355
PatrasGreece 4,5322,816
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2195,107
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6015,345
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8287,971
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4858,380
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,5099,016
PecsHungary 4,9093,051
PambanIndia 2,2061,371
PuneIndia 1,026638
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5732,842
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2693,274
PadovaItaly 5,3933,351
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4633,395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2683,273
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2863,285
PantelleriaItaly 5,3953,352
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5133,426
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5943,476
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3323,313
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1933,227
PiacenzaItaly 5,5603,455
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5043,420
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3553,328
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2923,288
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0513,139
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3343,315
PrizziItaly 5,2603,269
PakseLaos 4,0662,527
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1102,554
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2843,284
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3183,304
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6505,997
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7782,969
PatheinMyanmar 2,9201,815
PutaoMyanmar 2,8801,789
PyiMyanmar 2,8731,785
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6807,258
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2628,241
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6059,076
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9204,300
PohangNorth Korea 5,8153,613
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4683,398
PadidanPakistan 7144
PanjgurPakistan 432268
ParachinarPakistan 863536
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 501311
PeshawarPakistan 916569
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3785,828
PilarParaguay 14,7539,168
PiscoPeru 16,0789,991
PiuraPeru 15,9739,926
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3409,533
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5933,476
PoznanPoland 5,1493,200
PrzemyslPoland 4,6732,904
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0134,358
PortalegrePortugal 7,0304,369
Porto Portugal 7,0824,401
PavelecRussia 3,8852,414
PecoraRussia 4,3962,732
PermRussia 3,6532,270
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7194,797
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6942,917
PjatigorskRussia 3,0151,873
PoronajskRussia 6,7514,195
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4572,148
Providenja BayRussia 8,6315,363
PskovRussia 4,6992,920
PodorSenegal 8,5485,312
PopradSlovakia 4,8273,000
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0745,017
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2104,481
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1673,832
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3601,467
Port SudanSudan 3,2672,030
ParamariboSuriname 12,9668,057
PiteňSweden 5,4343,377
PalmyraSyria 3,0151,873
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9959,939
PhetchabunThailand 3,5552,209
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4532,146
PhraeThailand 3,3862,104
PhuketThailand 3,7722,344
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7472,329
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6892,292
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6582,273
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2108,209
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5774,087
PoltavaUkraine 3,8852,414
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6939,130
PradoUruguay 14,6899,128
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5819,061
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3557,678
Pana, IlUsa 12,3507,675
Paoli, InUsa 12,2867,635
Paris, IlUsa 12,2537,614
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7127,278
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2588,239
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4117,712
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0698,121
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8387,978
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9837,447
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1928,197
Peoria, IlUsa 12,2367,604
Perry, OkUsa 12,9258,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7527,303
Philo, OhUsa 12,0357,479
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3798,314
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0797,506
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9798,065
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6807,258
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0497,488
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9127,402
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5907,202
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3497,053
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7637,931
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3247,658
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6807,258
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1817,569
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8778,002
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6817,259
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6377,231
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6817,259
Portage, WiUsa 11,8707,376
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1746,944
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9497,425
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,0297,475
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0338,099
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7227,284
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9637,434
Princeton, InUsa 12,4587,741
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4007,084
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8017,955
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0878,754
PetaukeZambia 6,0303,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -