Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,095680
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4961,551
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4761,539
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,0237,471
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7245,421
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,9436,800
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1376,921
QuinteroChile 16,0799,991
QingdaoChina 5,0043,110
QiqiharChina 5,3393,317
QuitoEcuador 15,4329,589
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8197,966
QuettaPakistan 468291
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1678,182
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0058,081
Quang TriVietnam 4,1362,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -