Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1419,409
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9349,280
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4129,577
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4919,626
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1369,405
RosarioArgentina 15,0899,377
RichmondAustralia 10,9426,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4066,466
RecifeBrazil 11,7237,285
RemansoBrazil 12,5137,776
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0729,366
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1648,180
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9098,643
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7448,541
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2917,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2416,986
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4597,120
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4617,122
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8256,727
RuoqiangChina 2,3271,446
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3688,929
RandersDenmark 5,6743,526
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4048,329
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2238,217
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,77412,288
RumipambaEcuador 15,5049,634
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3102,057
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3572,086
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5092,180
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7667,933
RostockGermany 5,5003,418
RhodesGreece 3,9582,460
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0984,411
ReykhólarIceland 7,3954,596
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4134,606
RamsarIran 2,0471,272
RashtIran 2,1511,337
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7094,169
RadicofaniItaly 5,3923,351
Resia PassItaly 5,5053,421
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3273,311
RivoltoItaly 5,3073,298
Rolle PassItaly 5,4063,360
RomeItaly 5,3303,312
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3523,326
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2733,277
RumoiJapan 6,7244,178
RigaLatvia 4,8833,035
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8613,021
RodriguesMauritius 5,1353,191
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8222,375
RabatMorocco 7,1164,422
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0551,898
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1884,467
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1138,148
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0788,127
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2748,248
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8737,999
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1808,190
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4418,352
RivasNicaragua 14,9839,311
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 166103
RebolyRussia 4,9733,090
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4172,124
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1761,352
RagaSudan 4,9123,052
RashadSudan 4,2152,619
RenkSudan 4,0552,520
RumbekSudan 4,6272,875
RanongThailand 3,6572,273
Roi EtThailand 3,8182,373
RizeTurkey 3,0371,887
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,453903
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0552,520
RomnyUkraine 4,0172,496
RovnoUkraine 4,4752,781
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,245774
RochaUruguay 14,5129,018
Racine, WiUsa 11,9657,435
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2967,641
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1497,550
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1487,549
Reading, PaUsa 11,7427,297
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5507,799
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0697,500
Redding, CaUsa 12,5117,775
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2928,260
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6557,864
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,1177,530
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0737,502
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0737,502
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2117,588
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9737,440
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5567,181
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1507,550
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0607,494
Rockville, InUsa 12,2197,593
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2367,604
Rome, GaUsa 12,7507,923
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5057,149
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2277,598
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3518,297
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8707,376
Rushville, IlUsa 12,3457,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -