Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,185736
ShkoderAlbania 4,7512,953
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8433,631
SaltaArgentina 15,4079,574
San AntonioArgentina 15,4699,613
San LuisArgentina 15,6099,700
San RafaelArgentina 15,8009,818
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4249,585
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3529,540
SarmientoArgentina 15,6949,753
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9916,830
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9906,829
SalzburgAustria 5,3303,312
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5591,590
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3311,449
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4211,504
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9405,556
SaveBenin 7,2154,483
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9619,297
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8623,021
SalvadorBrazil 12,3097,649
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3728,931
SantaremBrazil 13,3998,326
SantosBrazil 13,5058,392
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5938,447
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3528,297
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9907,451
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9798,687
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4698,991
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3168,274
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3877,697
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6817,880
São PauloBrazil 13,5208,401
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5428,415
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1129,391
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3607,681
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2927,638
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1448,168
SobralBrazil 12,0547,491
SoureBrazil 12,7107,898
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8177,965
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4108,955
SurubimBrazil 11,7927,328
SadovoBulgaria 4,3112,679
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4372,757
SofiaBulgaria 4,4462,763
SiemreapCambodia 3,9622,462
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6086,592
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6077,213
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8106,717
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1635,694
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6166,597
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2827,011
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4797,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0416,239
Scott, SkCanada 11,2707,003
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4106,469
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7436,676
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0796,885
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2275,734
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3527,054
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3037,024
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9436,800
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1696,319
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6116,594
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4967,144
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4977,144
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4346,484
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1685,076
SalCape Verde 9,3205,792
SantiagoChile 16,0139,951
SewellChile 15,9839,932
ShanghaiChina 5,1573,205
ShantouChina 4,8593,019
ShenyangChina 5,2713,275
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6209,085
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2178,835
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0109,327
SibenikCroatia 5,0633,146
SplitCroatia 5,0173,118
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3583,329
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7363,564
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2668,244
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2208,215
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2678,244
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2048,205
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3108,271
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3088,270
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3438,291
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3718,309
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2248,217
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2828,254
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3258,280
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3068,269
San GabrielEcuador 15,3199,520
SalloumEgypt 4,2182,621
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2112,617
SohagEgypt 3,6402,262
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3842,103
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,9529,291
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7349,156
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3663,334
StrasbourgFrance 5,7333,562
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7677,934
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8828,005
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1001,926
SchleswigGermany 5,6683,522
StuttgartGermany 5,6213,493
SamosGreece 4,0752,532
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3002,672
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3092,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4835,272
SiguiriGuinea 8,2175,106
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8269,213
SzegedHungary 4,7722,966
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0523,139
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4284,616
SagarIndia 1,079671
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,070665
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3635,197
SemnanIran 1,7601,094
ShahroudIran 1,7001,057
ShirazIran 1,591988
ShannonIreland 6,8804,275
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7153,552
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0443,134
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8333,003
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5383,441
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6623,518
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9983,106
SigonellaItaly 5,1303,188
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2155,105
SagaJapan 5,9443,694
SaigoJapan 6,1633,830
SakaiJapan 6,1663,832
SakataJapan 6,6764,148
SapporoJapan 6,7164,173
SaseboJapan 5,8943,663
SendaiJapan 6,7794,213
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2043,855
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9883,721
ShinjoJapan 6,7184,175
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4384,000
ShirakawaJapan 6,7474,193
ShizuokaJapan 6,6394,126
SumotoJapan 6,3403,940
SuttsuJapan 6,6324,121
SuwaJapan 6,5884,094
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,76310,417
SavannakhetLaos 3,8942,419
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8743,029
SiluteLithuania 4,9583,081
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5762,844
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9183,056
SalimaMalawi 5,7563,577
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7273,559
SibuMalaysia 5,3443,321
SanMali 7,7014,785
SegouMali 7,8284,865
SikassoMali 7,8744,893
St. BrandonMauritius 4,8413,009
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9749,305
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8012,362
SainshandMongolia 4,2452,638
SafiMorocco 7,3924,594
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5794,710
SittweMyanmar 2,5921,611
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9793,715
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3493,945
SaiqOman 1,139708
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7931,114
SurOman 990615
SialkotPakistan 916569
SibbiPakistan 370230
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6339,093
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0529,975
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2603,890
SandomierzPoland 4,7732,966
SniezkaPoland 5,1833,221
SuwalkiPoland 4,8192,995
SzczecinPoland 5,3193,305
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2224,488
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5835,333
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0188,089
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4233,370
Satu MareRomania 4,6042,861
SibiuRomania 4,4602,772
SulinaRomania 4,0162,495
SadrinskRussia 3,3372,074
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7352,942
SalekhardRussia 4,4812,784
SaratovRussia 3,3842,103
SejmcanRussia 7,1324,432
SelagoncyRussia 5,4483,385
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4424,624
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4523,388
SmolenskRussia 4,3242,687
SociRussia 3,2161,998
SortovalaRussia 4,8323,002
SuntarRussia 5,3783,342
SurgutRussia 3,9112,430
SverdlovskRussia 3,4562,148
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1532,581
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8257,970
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1844,464
SeychellesSeychelles 3,7062,303
SingaporeSingapore 4,7052,924
SliacSlovakia 4,8953,042
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5823,469
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3443,321
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8314,245
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5074,043
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6454,129
SevilleSpain 6,9494,318
SennarSudan 3,8822,412
ShambatSudan 3,8882,416
ShendiSudan 3,7542,333
StenseleSweden 5,6003,480
StockholmSweden 5,3083,298
StorlienSweden 5,7553,576
SundsvallSweden 5,4723,400
SantisSwitzerland 5,5983,479
SongeaTanzania 5,4243,371
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8172,372
SongkhlaThailand 4,0152,495
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5492,205
Surat ThaniThailand 3,7592,336
SurinThailand 3,8552,396
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3064,540
SokodeTogo 7,3014,537
SfaxTunisia 5,5333,438
SousseTunisia 5,5243,433
SamsunTurkey 3,3752,097
SiirtTurkey 2,7931,735
SivasTurkey 3,2632,028
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,329826
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7374,186
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6664,143
SarataUkraine 4,0542,519
SarnyUkraine 4,4722,779
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6752,284
SumyUkraine 3,9482,453
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,290802
SaltoUruguay 14,8089,202
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7417,917
Safford, AzUsa 13,4258,342
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1866,951
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2028,204
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,4577,741
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0007,457
Salem, InUsa 12,2867,635
Salem, OrUsa 12,0197,469
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5637,806
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5008,389
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6568,486
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4308,346
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8257,970
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0178,089
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1338,161
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6587,244
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2588,238
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1538,173
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5257,783
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4747,130
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7667,933
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7857,945
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3967,703
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2867,635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7337,291
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7517,302
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7857,945
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5857,199
Selma, AlUsa 13,0318,098
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5427,173
Seymour, InUsa 12,2867,635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3507,674
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1047,522
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2218,216
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2237,595
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1027,521
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0237,471
Southport, NcUsa 12,4347,727
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4987,766
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0927,514
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3927,700
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7787,319
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7567,306
Springfield, IlUsa 12,3217,656
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7037,894
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2545,751
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8367,355
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,4567,741
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,6447,236
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5907,202
State College, PaUsa 11,7857,324
State University, MsUsa 13,0058,082
State University, NmUsa 13,5198,401
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0917,514
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5787,816
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3737,689
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8127,961
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1727,564
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4337,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9568,051
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6337,850
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9377,418
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5067,771
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,4907,140
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,494928
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3368,908
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9188,649
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5898,444
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7984,846
SocotraYemen 2,1411,330
SenangaZambia 6,7774,211
SerenjeZambia 6,0243,743
SeshekeZambia 6,8044,228
SolweziZambia 6,2343,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -