Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 748465
TiranaAlbania 4,7232,935
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3163,925
TebessaAlgeria 5,7553,576
TimimounAlgeria 6,6114,108
TindoufAlgeria 7,4504,629
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9803,716
TrelewArgentina 15,4489,600
TucumanArgentina 15,4229,584
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7425,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7415,432
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9585,567
TibooburraAustralia 9,9916,208
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8526,122
TshaneBotswana 7,4964,658
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0708,122
TarauacaBrazil 15,2609,483
TauaBrazil 12,1737,565
TefeBrazil 14,4108,955
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8117,961
TeresinaBrazil 12,3687,685
TiriosBrazil 13,2568,237
TorresBrazil 13,9888,692
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5717,812
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9268,654
TriunfoBrazil 12,0347,478
TucuruiBrazil 12,9818,067
TuriacuBrazil 12,4537,739
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2665,758
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2156,348
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0386,859
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4236,477
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7986,710
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4257,100
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1676,939
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,5787,194
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,5827,197
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4557,118
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8676,753
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4446,490
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,13710,028
TaiyuanChina 4,3172,682
TaoyuanChina 5,2613,270
TengchongChina 3,0141,873
TønderDenmark 5,7183,553
TylstrupDenmark 5,6963,540
TystofteDenmark 5,5703,461
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4048,330
TahrirEgypt 3,6982,298
TantaEgypt 3,6682,280
TallinEstonia 4,9743,091
TartuEstonia 4,8192,995
TampereFinland 5,1243,184
TurkuFinland 5,1473,198
ToulonFrance 5,8673,646
ToulouseFrance 6,2293,871
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,30910,135
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,19510,064
TchibanGabon 6,9534,321
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7421,704
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8103,610
TamaleGhana 7,4844,651
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4472,764
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4702,778
TimehriGuyana 13,2088,207
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8149,206
TelaHonduras 14,6689,115
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,1731,351
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,1731,351
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5704,082
TabrizIran 2,4501,523
TeheranIran 1,9301,199
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3002,050
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9293,063
TarvisioItaly 5,2713,275
TermoliItaly 5,1243,184
TorinoItaly 5,7173,552
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7233,556
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3413,319
TrevicoItaly 5,1013,170
TrevisoItaly 5,3713,338
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2503,262
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7223,556
TabouIvory Coast 8,3695,200
TadotsuJapan 6,2383,876
TakadaJapan 6,5774,087
TakamatsuJapan 6,2643,893
TakayamaJapan 6,5104,046
TanegashimaJapan 6,0613,767
TatenoJapan 6,7654,204
TateyamaJapan 6,7694,206
TokushimaJapan 6,3163,925
TokyoJapan 6,7434,190
TomakomaiJapan 6,7424,190
TottoriJapan 6,2573,888
ToyamaJapan 6,4944,035
ToyookaJapan 6,3083,920
TsuJapan 6,4774,025
TsurugaJapan 6,4163,987
TsuyamaJapan 6,2453,881
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6341,637
TripoliLebanon 3,2402,013
TobrukLibya 4,3362,694
TripoliLibya 5,3353,315
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9383,068
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3423,320
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1493,821
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1223,804
ThyoloMalawi 5,9223,680
TawauMalaysia 5,7993,604
TessalitMali 6,8444,253
TimbuktuMali 7,3744,582
TombMali 7,3744,582
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1255,049
TacubayaMexico 14,7649,175
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4278,965
TarialanMongolia 3,8722,406
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5882,229
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7252,315
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8662,402
TangierMorocco 6,9944,346
TarfayaMorocco 7,8914,904
TazaMorocco 6,8664,267
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9811,852
TaungooMyanmar 2,9911,859
ThandweMyanmar 2,8031,742
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8127,340
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,207
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8798,003
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2588,239
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2668,244
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9968,076
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9798,065
TahouaNiger 6,6304,120
TillaberyNiger 7,0384,374
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6313,499
TromsoNorway 5,7693,585
TrondheimNorway 5,8383,628
ThumraitOman 1,7571,092
TacnaPeru 15,6779,742
TarapotoPeru 15,6839,746
TrujilloPeru 16,0329,962
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1463,819
TorunPoland 5,0533,140
TimisoaraRomania 4,6742,905
TambovRussia 3,7092,305
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7561,091
TaraRussia 3,4422,139
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3522,704
TermezRussia 1,231765
TernejRussia 6,3133,923
TobolskRussia 3,5472,204
TomskRussia 3,6152,246
Tot’MaRussia 4,2302,628
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1512,580
TuapseRussia 3,2922,046
TuraRussia 4,8022,984
TurukhanskRussia 4,6072,863
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8721,785
TortosaSpain 6,3373,938
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3891,485
TokerSudan 3,2592,025
TartousSyria 3,2392,012
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2913,288
TaboraTanzania 5,1763,216
TakThailand 3,3392,075
TrangThailand 3,9042,426
TabligboTogo 7,3814,586
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9716,817
TunisTunisia 5,5493,448
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0921,300
TireeUk 6,7104,169
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3733,960
TernopilUkraine 4,4652,775
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5019,011
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8637,993
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5925,961
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8918,010
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0738,123
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2328,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2337,602
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3687,064
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Temple, TxUsa 13,4608,364
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4018,327
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0708,122
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9707,439
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1887,574
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9457,423
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5897,823
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5647,807
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6317,228
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9378,039
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7357,292
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5128,397
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8778,002
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9318,035
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6257,224
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6791,044
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4438,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -