Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2929,503
UaupesBrazil 14,4178,959
UbatubaBrazil 13,3678,306
UberabaBrazil 13,5168,399
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4686,505
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6091,621
UpernavikGreenland 8,2525,128
UummannaqGreenland 8,2875,150
UdineItaly 5,2933,289
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2773,279
UenoJapan 6,4434,004
UnzendakeJapan 5,9513,698
UrakawaJapan 6,8514,257
UshibukaJapan 5,9403,691
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7314,182
UwajimaJapan 6,1513,822
UkmergeLithuania 4,7612,959
UtenaLithuania 4,7262,937
UlaangomMongolia 3,3132,059
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1142,556
UlgiiMongolia 3,1341,948
UliastaiMongolia 3,4442,140
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2342,010
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3572,708
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9283,684
UfaRussia 3,3262,067
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7453,570
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3382,696
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5894,716
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5012,797
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5022,798
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8644,887
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1883,846
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3914,593
Umm BeninSudan 3,8752,408
UmeňSweden 5,4053,359
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9722,468
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6782,285
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4002,113
UrfaTurkey 3,0351,886
UsakTurkey 3,8742,407
Uman’Ukraine 4,1252,563
UzgorodUkraine 4,6722,903
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,9517,426
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9757,441
Urbana, IlUsa 12,2537,614
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0927,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -