Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7402,946
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4879,624
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3279,524
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5219,645
ViennaAustria 5,0893,162
VitebskBelarus 4,4522,767
VassourasBrazil 13,1948,199
VicosaBrazil 13,0548,112
VitoriaBrazil 12,7927,949
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6287,847
VarnaBulgaria 4,0942,544
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,0896,891
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5487,176
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1476,927
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1646,937
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6057,211
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6307,227
ValdiviaChile 16,16810,047
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0749,989
VallenarChile 15,9449,908
ValparaisoChile 16,0519,974
VanguardiaColombia 14,7079,139
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9499,290
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6403,505
VestervigDenmark 5,7853,595
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3088,270
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2488,232
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3108,271
VilsandiEstonia 5,0683,149
VaasaFinland 5,2993,293
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3514,568
VeravalIndia 629391
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,8061,123
ValentiaIreland 6,9814,338
VeniceItaly 5,3573,329
VeronaItaly 5,4713,400
VicenzaItaly 5,4203,368
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3543,327
ViterboItaly 5,3683,336
VolterraItaly 5,4663,397
VientianeLaos 3,6302,256
VarenaLithuania 4,7282,938
VilniusLithuania 4,7122,928
VeracruzMexico 14,6979,133
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0333,749
VaernesNorway 5,8173,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8593,641
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4463,384
VillarricaParaguay 14,5429,037
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3482,702
VanavaraRussia 4,5792,846
VasileviciRussia 4,3152,682
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4962,794
VerhojanskRussia 6,2723,898
ViljujskRussia 5,6343,501
VitimRussia 4,9993,107
Vize IslandRussia 5,9353,688
VladivostokRussia 5,9563,701
VolgogradRussia 3,2372,012
VologdaRussia 4,2792,659
VoronezRussia 3,7352,321
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0394,996
VytegraRussia 4,5482,826
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,7042,301
ValenciaSpain 6,4404,002
ValladolidSpain 6,7574,199
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0574,385
VisbySweden 5,2273,248
VanTurkey 2,7011,678
ValleyUk 6,5824,090
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2552,644
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7517,923
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8076,094
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9447,422
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1937,577
Vevay, InUsa 12,2787,629
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1388,164
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6908,507
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -