Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7486,679
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2673,273
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9916,830
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9976,212
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0885,026
WoomeraAustralia 9,6686,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9484,939
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2056,342
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,6327,229
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2846,391
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1126,284
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,5347,168
Windsor, OnCanada 11,8477,362
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4277,101
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3107,028
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7268,530
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8828,005
WajimaJapan 6,4534,010
WakamatsuJapan 6,7134,172
WakayamaJapan 6,3663,956
WakkanaiJapan 6,7034,165
WajirKenya 4,0692,529
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9704,952
WindhoekNamibia 7,7404,810
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3398,289
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3318,284
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2078,207
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0948,137
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0288,096
WintonNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
WarsawPoland 4,8713,027
WroclawPoland 5,1113,176
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6093,486
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8532,395
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7792,348
WauSudan 4,7322,941
WaddingtonUk 6,3153,924
Waco, TxUsa 13,4018,328
Wake IslandUsa 9,8586,126
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6607,867
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5947,826
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9497,425
Walnut, IlUsa 12,1077,523
Warren, OhUsa 11,8977,393
Warren, PaUsa 11,7197,282
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,4497,736
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9327,415
Washington, IaUsa 12,2687,623
Washington, InUsa 12,3217,657
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9388,040
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4027,085
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9557,429
Watertown, WiUsa 11,9747,441
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9637,434
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1737,565
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9098,022
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1088,145
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7657,932
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9838,068
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9957,454
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7777,318
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2298,221
West Point, GaUsa 12,8507,985
West Point, NyUsa 11,5907,202
White Hall, IlUsa 12,4197,717
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1857,572
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1778,188
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7577,927
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7267,287
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6407,233
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1047,522
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2317,601
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7017,271
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7007,271
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7777,318
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7907,326
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4057,709
Windsor, IlUsa 12,3887,698
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,1757,566
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0287,474
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5217,781
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6807,258
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5777,815
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2028,204
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4807,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9967,454
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9537,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -