Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6921,673
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3431,456
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5231,568
YaoundeCameroon 6,5324,059
YokoCameroon 6,3593,951
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9466,802
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1486,306
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3497,052
YanjiChina 5,7613,580
YichangChina 4,2002,610
YinchuanChina 3,7732,344
YiningChina 2,2881,422
YariguiesColombia 14,5079,015
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2898,258
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
YazdIran 1,504935
YakushimaJapan 6,0393,753
YamagataJapan 6,7324,184
YamaguchiJapan 6,0323,749
YokkaichiJapan 6,4774,025
YokohamaJapan 6,7384,187
YonagoJapan 6,1773,839
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4533,389
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5274,677
YeMyanmar 3,2922,046
YolaNigeria 6,1653,831
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6863,533
YurimaguasPeru 15,6229,707
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4532,146
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7574,199
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7141,065
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8697,375
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1386,300
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0967,516
York, PaUsa 11,8227,347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8587,368
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4588,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -