Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 826514
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3393,318
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6231,630
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5697,810
ZhengzhouChina 4,4032,736
ZhijiangChina 4,0822,537
ZagrebCroatia 5,0793,156
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4763,403
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6052,861
ZahedanIran 818508
ZanjanIran 2,2071,372
ZacatecasMexico 14,4768,996
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3532,705
ZinderNiger 6,3053,918
ZhobPakistan 577359
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0623,767
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0643,768
ZamoscPoland 4,6732,904
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2243,246
ZigalovoRussia 4,3542,706
ZiganskRussia 5,8343,626
ZyryankaRussia 7,0264,366
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4494,007
ZurichSwitzerland 5,6583,516
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7872,975
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7392,323
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7602,336
ZitomirUkraine 4,2892,665
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9612,461
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0192,497
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9578,051
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9767,442
ZambeziZambia 6,5954,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -