Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nawabshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nawabshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nawabshah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7573,577
In SalahAlgeria 6,4604,015
InnsbruckAustria 5,4473,385
IbiriteBrazil 13,1458,168
IguatuBrazil 12,0807,507
IlheusBrazil 12,4417,731
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8547,988
IndaialBrazil 13,8758,622
IpameriBrazil 13,4648,366
IraiBrazil 14,2698,867
IreceBrazil 12,5667,809
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4797,754
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7998,575
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6238,466
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9428,043
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9778,064
ItapevaBrazil 13,7558,547
ItirucuBrazil 12,4677,747
ItuacuBrazil 12,6217,843
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1988,823
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0495,623
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0966,274
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3245,173
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7559,790
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,76912,285
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2369,468
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2528,235
IzobambaEcuador 15,4529,602
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5502,206
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9509,290
IoanninaGreece 4,6212,872
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3505,189
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2804,524
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 848527
IranshahrIran 769478
IstranaItaly 5,3773,342
IidaJapan 6,5754,086
IizukaJapan 5,9733,712
IrakoJapan 6,5304,058
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5283,435
IrozakiJapan 6,6884,156
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5703,461
IshinomakiJapan 6,8104,232
IwamizawaJapan 6,7504,194
IzuharaJapan 5,8363,627
IrbidJordan 3,2141,997
IfraneMorocco 6,9904,344
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8207,966
IlorinNigeria 6,9834,339
InchonNorth Korea 5,5533,451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3753,961
IslamabadPakistan 937582
IquitosPeru 15,2329,465
IloiloPhilippines 5,9243,681
IasiRomania 4,2432,636
IcaRussia 7,4594,635
IlirnejRussia 7,7294,803
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2653,893
IrkutskRussia 4,1622,586
Ivdel’Russia 3,8762,408
IbizaSpain 6,2933,910
IspartaTurkey 3,7582,336
IstanbulTurkey 3,9472,453
IzmirTurkey 4,0622,524
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5332,817
IzmailUkraine 4,0912,542
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4717,750
Independence, KsUsa 12,7947,951
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3147,031
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2217,594
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3197,655
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5007,146
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1068,144
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,1397,543
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,6357,230
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5707,190
IsokaZambia 5,5913,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -